Clinical Pathology Prometric Exam Preparation Book -2026

84.93$149.88$

  • OMR: 32.55 OMR
  • AED: AED311.95
(-43%)

In stock

Buy Online
SKU: WP9018332525-1-4 Category:

PROMETRIC EXAM MCQ MATERIAL FOR DHA -MOH -HAAD (DoH) -DHCC -SMLE – SCHFS– OMSB – QCHP – NHRA – KMLE

Clinical Pathology Prometric Exam MCQ Book 2026

Product Details – 2026 Edition

Hard Copy Book

  • Paperback: 719 pages
  • Total Questions: 2000
  • Practice Tests: 10
  • Printing: Black and White
  • Product Weight: 2 KG
  • Product Dimensions: 8.5 x 2.1 x 11.5 inches

Online Subscription (Instant Access)

  • Price: 69$
  • Total Questions: 2000
  • Practice Tests: 9
  • Validity: 8 Months from the date of purchase

 

  • Explanations: Detailed Explanations for effective learning
  • Update Frequency: Every Year
  • Success Rate: Over 80%
  • Source: Previous exams and, All topic wise questions
  • Topics: For all Prometric Exams in Gulf Countries
  • Recommendation: Most recommended book for all Prometric Exam
  • Language: English
  • Publisher: Medical Exam Books – Rapid Access Guide Publishers™
  • ISBN: 978-81-948196-1-5

An ISO 9001:2015 Company

Best Clinical Pathology Prometric Exam MCQs 2026

1) One of the following disorders is due to maternal disomy:
A. Prader Willi syndrome
B. Angelman syndrome
C. Hydatidiform mole
D. Klinefelter’s syndrome

Correct Answer: D. Maternal disomy is associated with disorders like Prader-Willi syndrome and Angelman syndrome. It is also seen in other conditions like molar pregnancy and Beckwith-Wiedemann syndrome.

2) A 23-year-old man has noted a yellow color to his sclerae for the past 2 weeks. On physical examination he has generalized jaundice. He has the physique of a bodybuilder. Laboratory studies show serum total bilirubin, 5.6 mg/dL; ALT, 117 U/L; AST, 103 U/L; alkaline phosphatase, 148 U/L; albumin, 5.5 g/dL; and total protein, 7.9 g/dL. Which of the following substances is he most likely to be using?
A. Acetaminophen
B. Anabolic steroid
C. Chlorpromazine
D. Ethyl alcohol

Correct Answer: B.
3) A 40-year-old male had undergone splenectomy 20 years ago. Peripheral blood smear examination would show the presence of:
A. Dohle bodies
B. Hypersegmented neutrophils
C. Spherocytes
D. Howell-Jolly bodies

Correct Answer: D.

4) A 3-month-old infant of Ashkenazi Jewish heritage develops motor and mental deterioration and blindness. A cherry-red spot is noted in the right eye. The most likely diagnosis is which of the following?
A. Gaucher disease
B. Metachromatic leukodystrophy
C. Niemann–Pick disease type A
D. Tay–Sachs disease

Correct Answer: D.

5) Which of the following is a DNA repair defect?
A. Retinoblastoma
B. Neurofibromatosis
C. Xeroderma pigmentosum
D. MEN-I

Correct Answer: C.

6) All of the following are features of solid pseudopapillary tumor of the pancreas on cytology samples except:
A. Absence of nuclear staining for β-catenin
B. Branching papillary-like structures with a vascular core
C. Lack of cellular cohesion
D. Myxoid or hyaline stroma

Correct Answer: A.
7) A study of patients with urothelial carcinoma of the urinary bladder is performed. Gross, microscopic, and molecular characteristics of these malignancies are analyzed. Survival is correlated with treatment. Which of the following findings in these malignancies is most likely to require radical cystectomy to improve survival?
A. Exposure to chemical carcinogens
B. Invasion of muscularis propria
C. Lack of response to BCG therapy
D. Origin from inverted urothelial papilloma

Correct Answer: B.

8) All of the following are cytomorphologic features of metastatic colorectal carcinoma to the liver on fine-needle aspiration biopsy except:
A. Dirty necrosis
B. Hyperchromatic chromatin
C. Low cuboidal cells
D. Oval-to-cigar-shaped nuclei

Correct Answer: C.

9) An autopsy report on a 53-year-old male who died in a motor vehicle accident describes a lesion in the left anterior descending coronary artery as a vulnerable plaque. Of the following, which was this individual most at risk for if the motor vehicle accident had not claimed his life?
A. Release of foamy macrophages into the lumen of the vessel leading to thrombus formation
B. Extensive calcification of the plaque, leading to occlusion of the vessel
C. Intraplaque thrombosis, leading to occlusion of the vessel
D. Hemorrhage into the media, leading to compression of the lumen

Correct Answer: A.

10) All of the following are true regarding epidural hematoma except:
A. A common finding in head trauma cases in children less than 1-year-old
B. Most cases are associated with a skull fracture
C. Most cases are due to tearing of the middle meningeal artery
D. Most occur overlying the cerebral hemispheres

Correct Answer: A.

Clinical Pathology Prometric Exam MCQ 2026 has been developed by our professional team; Rapid Access Guide is the best seller book for all Gulf Countries Exams since 2000. It has an array of all topics; thousands of updated questions with correct answers and explanations certainly will help you to pass the exam at the very first attempt.

Job Application – General overview

There are many hospitals and Clinics in gulf Countries that have a Clinical Pathology specialty. You need to pass the Prometric exams to apply for a job in gulf countries. Generally, the minimum experience required is three years. You can visit the respective Health Authority websites to find the eligibility criteria. Once you have passed the exam, you can contact them for a job interview—some of them recruiting directly, and many of them taking interviews online.

The Prometric Application and Dataflow process is the most important factor while doing registration. Finishing it without any mistakes is very important, or it will lead to the rejection of the application. Dataflow takes typically 30 to 45 days to issue the report. You can proceed with the exam booking if it is a positive report. If it is a negative dataflow report, you can still contact them for re-evaluation. If it is a genuine reason, they will verify your certificate again. Meanwhile, Rapid Access Guide Publishers are providing the Prometric Exam booking and Dataflow process on behalf of you.

The below documents are required for proceeding with the exam booking process.

  • A recent photograph (passport size)
  • Copy of your valid passport.
  • Your educational qualification certificates.
  • Your experience certificates.
  • Practice license or registration (From your Home / Working country)
  • The Good Standing Certificate (GSC)
  • A medical fitness test in case the applicant is aged 65 and above.

This MCQ-based Reviewer book is beneficial for the following Prometric exams.

  1. DHA(DOH) Exam – Dubai Health Authority. (Dubai Prometric)
  2. MOH Exam– Ministry of Health, Sharjah, UAE. (Sharjah Prometric)
  3. DHCC Exam – Dubai Healthcare city.
  4. HAAD Exam– Health Authority of Abu Dhabi. (Pearson VUE Test)
  5. NHRA Exam – National Health Regulatory Authority, Bahrain.
  6. QCHP Exam – Qatar Council for Healthcare Practitioners. (Qatar Prometric)
  7. SMLE Exam – Saudi Medical Licensing Exam. (Saudi Prometric)
  8. OMSB Exam – Oman Medical Specialty Board. (Oman Prometric)
  9. KMLE – Kuwait Medical Licensing Exam

You are here: Clinical Pathology Prometric Exam MCQ 2026

If you are preparing for the clinical pathology prometric exam, you may want to consider purchasing a preparation book. Prometric exam books can provide you with the information and practice questions you need to succeed on the exam.

 

The clinical pathology prometric exam is a challenging exam that tests your knowledge of the diagnostic process. To be successful on the exam, you need to have a strong understanding of the material. A prometric exam book can help you review the material by reading the clinical case-based type of questions, correct answer with the explanations.

Prometric exam books typically include the practice questions. The questions in the book can help you identify areas where you need to focus your studying. In addition, the book can provide you with tips and strategies for taking the exam.

If you are serious about passing the clinical pathology prometric exam, a prometric exam book can be a valuable resource. Be sure to choose a book that is up to date and relevant to the exam you are taking. With the right preparation, you can confidently take the exam and achieve the score you need to pass.

 

Additional information

Weight 2 kg
Average Rating

5.00

52
( 52 Reviews )
5 Star
100%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%
Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

52 Reviews For This Product

  1. 52

    by Sharbez alam

    Nice experience. best study material for HAAD exam.
    I have passed my pathology exam today. perfectly arranged questions.

  2. 52

    by Dr. Smith

    The book was really helpful to pass my DoH exam. Thank you very much for such a precious book.

  3. 52

    by Ganta Sumeen

    I just passed my dha exam after reading this wonderful material. thanks a lot

  4. 52

    by Nipa Dhorda

    very good book. comprehensive for all topics. deep explanations are quite good.

  5. 52

    by Dr abdullah Jabbar

    Excellent book. Very useful. I am sure that I can pass my prometric exam this time after reading this book. very comprehensive.

  6. 52

    by Dr abdullah Jabbar

    Excellent book. Very useful. I am sure that I can pass my prometric exam this time after reading this book. very comprehensive.

  7. 52

    by Dr abdullah Jabbar

    Excellent book. Very useful. I am sure that I can pass my prometric exam this time after reading this book. very comprehensive.

  8. 52

    by Chitravadi Gadge

    mostly clinical scenario questions. and explanations. excellent book

  9. 52

    by Chitravadi Gadge

    mostly clinical scenario questions. and explanations. excellent book

  10. 52

    by Chitravadi Gadge

    mostly clinical scenario questions. and explanations. excellent book

  11. 52

    by Dr. Vaijanath Mathwaali

    Good book for Pathologists.
    Questions are updated.
    Seen some Histo pathology topic questions.
    Really worth it for me.
    RAG providing best DHA material

  12. 52

    by Anaswara Jaydeep

    Guys I recently passed my exam on my second attempt I’m so excited.
    finally I made it I never knew I could make it thank God for being so grateful to me.

  13. 52

    by Anaswara Jaydeep

    Guys I recently passed my exam on my second attempt I’m so excited.
    finally I made it I never knew I could make it thank God for being so grateful to me.

  14. 52

    by Dr.veena Malik

    Great in condition and great contents, Nice write-up

  15. 52

    by Kavi Priya K

    It’s good for all Gulf countries.
    Very useful. passed Qatar Prometric today.

  16. 52

    by Sharika Latha

    I bought Pathology and Radiology together. one for my husband.
    we both got the license.
    Thank you team RAG.
    Excellent text . Love it❤️❤️❤️❤️

  17. 52

    by SAMARESH SAHU

    Good 👍

  18. 52

    by Syed Asif

    I bought this book last week , There are all chapters included . Great Publisher for Prometric Exam books. Appreciated

  19. 52

    by Sajitha T M

    Fantastic. Thank you sooo much❤❤

  20. 52

    by Vignesh S

    Awesome book, delivery would have been earlier.
    Give a try to this one . Found some updated MCQs . Trustworthy

  21. 52

    by Dr. Irfan Moosa

    After Completing this book my Prometric study seems easy. I hardly recommend this book for DHA.

  22. 52

    by Dr.Harmeet

    Most helpful and important book for Pathology👍
    Rapid Access Guide delivered latest edition.. Thanks🤩

  23. 52

    by Dr. Aneesh

    Such a nice book. Easily understandably.

  24. 52

    by Ligy Mary

    Almost 2000 MCQs covering every aspect of Pathologist.
    I am happy and excited got the book in very good condition… If u gonna order it … order it fr sure👍☺️

  25. 52

    by Afzan Ahmed

    Best in the market….. Go for it without a second thought 👍

  26. 52

    by Jihad

    Really awesome book….

  27. 52

    by Subina

    I found this book extremely useful while preparing for the DHA exam. It covers a wide range of topics and includes an endless number of questions for practice, which really helps in getting familiar with the exam format.

  28. 52

    by Magdalena

    Super helpful and easy to understand!

  29. 52

    by Hiba Moalim

    These MCQs are excellent for anyone preparing for the Prometric exam. The format and difficulty closely resemble the actual test.

  30. 52

    by Nishant Raj

    Highly recommend this book.

  31. 52

    by Kishor Raj

    I found this book extremely useful. The practice questions are well-organized and cover all major topics. It’s definitely worth it if you’re serious about passing the DHA exam.

  32. 52

    by Rayan

    Cleared my DHA exam on the first attempt.

  33. 52

    by Rumaiza

    Perfect choice, you won’t regret it.

  34. 52

    by Hridhya

    This is an excellent and highly reliable book. The content is truly impressive and well-prepared.

  35. 52

    by Haroon

    The book has a huge collection of questions, which helped me understand the exam style and improve my confidence. A great resource for self-study.

  36. 52

    by Ankitha

    High quality for the price. Strongly suggest buying.

  37. 52

    by Saali Muhammed

    Passing this exam feels amazing, thanks to your valuable assistance.

  38. 52

    by Ram Lal

    Excellent study material. I cleared my MOH exam on the first attempt thanks to this book.

  39. 52

    by Hrithika

    Very helpful guide, simple explanations, and affordable too.

  40. 52

    by Aleesha

    Best book of Clinical Pathology so far!!
    This book is an absolute game changer. 💯 recommended.
    Thank you RAG

  41. 52

    by Sofiya

    Excellent guide

  42. 52

    by Amaiza Rana

    It’s good for those who preparing Prometric exams, Must Buy

  43. 52

    by Arzat Mir

    Every page of this book added value. The mock tests were spot-on, and the explanations were crystal clear.

  44. 52

    by Reema

    Excellent book! Pages are crisp and clear. Got it delivered in just two days—super fast!

  45. 52

    by Akram Mahmoud

    It is really useful for me to pass my doh exam. similar type of actual exam questions. mostly clinical scenario questions. answer with explanations are really helpful. Thanks

  46. 52

    by Ajeet Kumar

    Great study material. The practice tests and explanations are excellent.

  47. 52

    by Manjeet Dave

    Excellent book for Dubai Prometric Exam

  48. 52

    by Raphy

    Highly recommend! The practice questions felt just like the real exam, which made a huge difference on test day.

  49. 52

    by Alhana Madher

    This book closely mirrors the actual exam format. The explanations are clear and detailed, making it an excellent study aid

  50. 52

    by Nesreem Mohammed

    Excellent book! The explanations are easy to follow and very well-organized. A must-buy for students. Thank you, Rapid Access.

  51. 52

    by Sumiti Vanjani

    I was worried initially, but the exam turned out to be much easier than expected. Very happy with this book

  52. 52

    by Dr. Ubhay Kumar

    Well packed, delivered quickly, and great customer service. Highly recommended

See It Styled On Instagram

    No access token

Main Menu

timeout: 3000, // timeout for faster fallback // No valid data – try secondary key // Error occurred – try secondary key